ECHO Half Marathon & 5k

Age Group Results

December 02, 2017


Run 4 a Cause run4acause.org


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-15 16-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 55-59 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 16-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexa Gemma Cape Coral FL 983 41 1 21:20.2 6:53/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karon Pittman Titusville FL 1008 59 9 26:10.0 8:26/M
Top

Female 16 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caeley Looney Daytona Beach FL 994 21 18 33:37.5 10:51/M
2 Veronica Araque Casselberry FL 974 18 25 38:41.9 12:29/M
3 Tabatha Pabon Debary FL 1003 24 37 48:51.9 15:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Parkinson Umatilla FL 1004 30 19 34:04.8 10:59/M
2 Sarah Jo Pharo Debary FL 1006 32 20 34:30.6 11:08/M
3 Rafaelina Mercado Orlando FL 1000 31 46 58:07.1 18:45/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katalin Kiss Deltona FL 990 36 8 25:53.2 8:21/M
2 Angelique Hennon Apopka FL 986 37 14 31:51.7 10:16/M
3 Maria Araque Casselberry FL 975 38 43 52:08.0 16:49/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bonnie Aloise Deltona FL 973 43 11 29:02.1 9:22/M
2 Shanese Baker Orlando FL 976 43 29 44:56.1 14:30/M
3 Rhonda Lochiatto Deltona FL 993 41 41 49:13.6 15:53/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Rhodes Debary FL 1010 47 16 33:09.6 10:42/M
2 Jacqueline Bodnar Port Orange FL 978 46 21 35:00.8 11:17/M
3 Karen Beebe Deltona FL 977 46 28 40:36.2 13:06/M
4 Lashonda Lumpkin Boynton Beach FL 995 45 34 46:28.7 14:59/M
5 Susan Kotula Reading PA 991 49 44 57:32.8 18:34/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eva Bowling Port Orange FL 979 54 15 31:58.0 10:19/M
2 Kimberly Priester Deltona FL 1009 51 38 48:59.1 15:48/M
3 Joni Hilton Cocoa FL 987 50 45 57:33.1 18:34/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Goodridge Debary FL 984 57 32 46:09.2 14:53/M
2 Dita Outler Lake Mary FL 1002 55 40 49:06.9 15:50/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jo Hart Sanford FL 985 60 22 35:17.1 11:23/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Minnie Emanuel Sanford FL 982 65 33 46:26.7 14:59/M
2 Reina Correa Casselberry FL 981 67 42 52:00.9 16:46/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eileen Malec Park Ridge IL 997 73 30 45:21.5 14:38/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Pharo Debary FL 1007 33 2 22:21.2 7:11/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Rafalski 1020 67 7 25:36.7 8:15/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danny Wilson Deltona FL 1018 9 39 49:04.1 15:50/M
Top

Male 10 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jayden Lochiatto Deltona FL 992 10 3 22:38.4 7:18/M
2 Luke Wilder Deltona FL 1017 10 4 23:27.6 7:34/M
3 Dallas Rasmussen 1022 11 5 23:28.2 7:34/M
Top

Male 16 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Cornett 1023 21 17 33:36.6 10:50/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raj Maniya Ocalaocala FL 998 28 12 29:56.6 9:39/M
2 Terrell Thomas 1024 27 13 30:57.1 9:59/M
3 Chris Roehl 1025 25 35 47:44.9 15:24/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daryl Rohr Enterprise FL 1013 38 6 25:24.4 8:12/M
2 Michael Villar Saint Cloud FL 1015 36 47 58:28.1 18:52/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Ortiz Sanford FL 1021 41 27 39:48.2 12:50/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alfredo Ruiz Sanford FL 1014 59 31 45:46.8 14:46/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Vincent Debary FL 1016 65 36 48:42.0 15:43/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adrian Malec Park Ridge IL 996 73 10 27:02.8 8:43/M
2 Peter Johnston Deland FL 988 73 23 36:06.1 11:39/M
3 Chief Ten Bears Bryant Tavares FL 980 73 24 37:11.3 12:00/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chuck McLaughlin Oviedo FL 999 77 26 38:52.6 12:32/M